✓ Finished17 Aug 2025 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix vs London Spirit Full Scorecard & Match Results18th Match · 10:30 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Home
131/3 (10.5)
VS
FULL TIME
London Spirit Logo
LS · Away
126/6 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix won by 7 wickets
Liam Livingstone
★ Player of the Match
45 runs20 balls1 ×4s5 ×6sSR 2252 wkts
London Spirit Logo

London Spirit · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
126/6
RR 7.68 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit Batters

Extras
9(b 4, lb 0, w 5, nb 0)
Total
126/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.68

LS Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
3/1 (0.3)
Jamie Smith, 0.3 ov
2
39/2 (5.5)
David Warner, 5.5 ov
3
67/3 (10.2)
4
81/4 (12.3)
Ollie Pope, 12.3 ov
5
108/5 (16.4)
Sean Dickson, 16.4 ov
6
122/6 (19.1)
Ashton Turner, 19.1 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Trent Boult3.202026
Adam Milne3.201604.8
Tim Southee0.5017020.4
Liam Livingstone3.202627.8
Benny Howell3.202718.1
Chris Wood2.301616.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019