CSE
Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished12 Aug 2026 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix vs MI London Full Scorecard & Match Results32nd Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

BP
BP · Home
155/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MIL
MIL · Away
157/6 (16.4)
🏆 MI London won by 2 runs
Richard Gleeson
★ Player of the Match
2 wkts
MIL

MI London · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
157/6
RR 9.57 · 16.4 ov

MI London Batters

Extras
4(b 0, lb 0, w 4, nb 0)
Total
157/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.57

MIL Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
12/1 (1.3)
Will Jacks, 1.3 ov
2
48/2 (4.5)
James Vince, 4.5 ov
3
48/3 (5.4)
Sam Curran, 5.4 ov
4
80/4 (11.1)
5
110/5 (14.2)
Jason Roy, 14.2 ov
6
124/6 (16.4)
Sikandar Raza, 16.4 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Saqib Mahmood2.3034013.6
Chris Wood3.202828.4
Tom Helm3.2046113.8
Rehan Ahmed2.30722.8
Donovan Ferreira2.301807.2
Jordan Thompson2.302419.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019