CSE
Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished22 Aug 2025 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix vs Welsh Fire Full Scorecard & Match Results24th Match · 11:00 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Home
138/9 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Welsh Fire Logo
WF · Away
140/2 (14.5)
🏆 Welsh Fire won by 8 wickets
Ben Kellaway
★ Player of the Match
2 wkts
Birmingham Phoenix Logo

Birmingham Phoenix · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
138/9
RR 8.41 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix Batters

Extras
4(b 0, lb 0, w 4, nb 0)
Total
138/9 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.41
Did not batChris Wood

BP Fall of wickets

9 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
12/1 (2.3)
Ben Duckett, 2.3 ov
2
51/2 (6.2)
Joe Clarke, 6.2 ov
3
58/3 (7.5)
Will Smeed, 7.5 ov
4
76/4 (9.4)
5
85/5 (11.5)
Louis Kimber, 11.5 ov
6
124/6 (18.1)
Benny Howell, 18.1 ov
7
124/7 (18.3)
Adam Milne, 18.3 ov
8
130/8 (19.1)
Jacob Bethell, 19.1 ov
9
138/9 (19.5)
Trent Boult, 19.5 ov

WELSH FIRE BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Payne3.203109.3
Riley Meredith3.202527.5
Ajeet Dale1.4026115.6
Saif Zaib2.301907.6
Ben Kellaway2.301024
Chris Green3.202738.1
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019