CSE
Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%
✓ Finished29 Jul 2026 · Kennington Oval

MI London vs London Spirit Full Scorecard & Match Results12th Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

MIL
MIL · Home
164/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
LS
LS · Away
165/3 (14.5)
🏆 London Spirit won by 7 wickets
Lhuan-dre Pretorius
★ Player of the Match
64 runs28 balls3 ×4s7 ×6sSR 228.6
MIL

MI London · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Kennington Oval
164/5
RR 10.00 · 16.4 ov

MI London Batters

Extras
7(b 0, lb 0, w 7, nb 0)
Total
164/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 10.00

MIL Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
91/1 (12.2)
James Vince, 12.2 ov
2
97/2 (13.1)
Will Jacks, 13.1 ov
3
100/3 (13.4)
4
118/4 (16.1)
Jason Roy, 16.1 ov
5
164/5 (19.5)

LONDON SPIRIT BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey2.302208.8
Adam Milne3.202106.3
Adam Zampa2.3027010.8
Andrew Tye1.4029117.4
James Coles1.4017110.2
Liam Livingstone1.4018010.8
Jamie Overton3.203039
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019