CSE
Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%
✓ Finished4 Aug 2026 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds W vs London Spirit W Full Scorecard & Match Results20th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

SL-W
SL-W · Home
142/5 (16.2)
VS
FULL TIME
LS-W
LS-W · Away
136/7 (16.4)
🏆 Sunrisers Leeds W won by 5 wickets
LS-W

London Spirit W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
136/7
RR 8.29 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit W Batters

Extras
7(b 0, lb 5, w 2, nb 0)
Total
136/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.29
Did not batHannah RaineyTrudy Johnson

LS-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
67/1 (7.3)
2
91/2 (10.3)
Grace Harris, 10.3 ov
3
92/3 (11.2)
Marie Kelly, 11.2 ov
4
105/4 (13.4)
5
120/5 (17.4)
6
124/6 (18.2)
Charlie Dean, 18.2 ov
7
126/7 (18.4)
Katie George, 18.4 ov

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Cassidy McCarthy2.301305.2
Kate Cross0.50708.4
Jess Jonassen2.3031012.4
Hannah Baker3.202126.3
Annabel Sutherland3.203119.3
Danielle Gibson0.5010112
Deepti Sharma3.201825.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019