✓ Finished4 Aug 2026 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds W vs London Spirit W Full Scorecard & Match Results20th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Home
142/5 (16.2)
VS
FULL TIME
London Spirit W Logo
LS-W · Away
136/7 (16.4)
🏆 Sunrisers Leeds W won by 5 wickets
London Spirit W Logo

London Spirit W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
136/7
RR 8.29 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit W Batters

Extras
7(b 0, lb 5, w 2, nb 0)
Total
136/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.29
Did not batHannah RaineyTrudy Johnson

LS-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
67/1 (7.3)
2
91/2 (10.3)
Grace Harris, 10.3 ov
3
92/3 (11.2)
Marie Kelly, 11.2 ov
4
105/4 (13.4)
5
120/5 (17.4)
6
124/6 (18.2)
Charlie Dean, 18.2 ov
7
126/7 (18.4)
Katie George, 18.4 ov

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Cassidy McCarthy2.301305.2
Kate Cross0.50708.4
Jess Jonassen2.3031012.4
Hannah Baker3.202126.3
Annabel Sutherland3.203119.3
Danielle Gibson0.5010112
Deepti Sharma3.201825.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019