✓ Finished31 Oct 2020 · Rural Development Trust Stadium

Titans XI vs Warriors XI Full Scorecard & Match Results20th Match, Andhra T20 League 2020 · 1:30 pm IST

Titans XI Logo
TN-XI · Home
264/7 (20)
VS
FULL TIME
Warriors XI Logo
WAR-XI · Away
183/10 (18.1)
🏆 Titans XI won by 81 runs
Titans XI Logo

Titans XI · 1st Innings Scorecard

20 ov · Rural Development Trust Stadium
264/7
RR 13.20 · 20 ov

Titans XI Batters

Extras
12(b 0, lb 0, w 12, nb 0)
Total
264/7 in 20 ov · RR 13.20

TN-XI Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 20 ov
1
57/1 (4.3)
Hemant Reddy, 4.3 ov
2
80/2 (7.5)
3
101/3 (9.5)
4
159/4 (13.5)
5
246/5 (18.5)
S Tarun, 18.5 ov
6
248/6 (18.6)
7
259/7 (19.3)

WARRIORS XI BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Karan Khanna403729.25
J VIinod Naidu4066016.5
Dharani Kumar3039013
Kolla Kiran1016016
Tejaswi Tejaswi3033111
Md Kamil3051117
Manyala Pranith2022211
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019