CSE
Toss Index484.1▼ −5.00%Match Index1,326.1▲ +4.27%TIX-CTC26102.7▼ −0.73%TIX-WITO26104.9▲ +4.94%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%M3668 IND vs WI▲ +2.05%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%Toss Index484.1▼ −5.00%Match Index1,326.1▲ +4.27%TIX-CTC26102.7▼ −0.73%TIX-WITO26104.9▲ +4.94%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%M3668 IND vs WI▲ +2.05%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%
✓ Finished31 Jul 2024 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs Birmingham Phoenix W Full Scorecard & Match Results9th Match, The Women's Hundred 2024 · 7:30 pm IST

TR-W
TR-W · Home
136/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
BP-W
BP-W · Away
139/3 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix W won by 3 runs
Ellyse Perry
★ Player of the Match
66 runs34 balls6 ×4s4 ×6sSR 194.11 wkts
BP-W

Birmingham Phoenix W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
139/3
RR 8.48 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix W Batters

Extras
4(b 1, lb 0, w 3, nb 0)
Total
139/3 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.48

BP-W Fall of wickets

3 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
32/1 (6.5)
2
134/2 (19.1)
Ellyse Perry, 19.1 ov
3
139/3 (19.5)

TRENT ROCKETS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Alexa Stonehouse1.40603.6
Natalie Sciver-Brunt3.203009
Kirstie Gordon3.203209.6
Alana King3.202617.8
Heather Graham3.201514.5
Ashleigh Gardner1.4029017.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019