CSE
Toss Index510.7▲ +1.56%Match Index1,315.4▲ +2.84%TIX-CTC26107.2▲ +4.40%TIX-WITO26104.9▲ +4.94%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3671 SWD vs HL▬ +0.00%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%M3668 IND vs WI▲ +2.05%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%Toss Index510.7▲ +1.56%Match Index1,315.4▲ +2.84%TIX-CTC26107.2▲ +4.40%TIX-WITO26104.9▲ +4.94%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3671 SWD vs HL▬ +0.00%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%M3668 IND vs WI▲ +2.05%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%
✓ Finished3 Aug 2024 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs Welsh Fire W Full Scorecard & Match Results14th Match, The Women's Hundred 2024 · 7:00 pm IST

TR-W
TR-W · Home
130/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
WF-W
WF-W · Away
131/4 (16.2)
🏆 Welsh Fire W won by 6 wickets
Sarah Bryce
★ Player of the Match
51 runs39 balls3 ×4s1 ×6sSR 130.8
TR-W

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
130/5
RR 7.93 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
3(b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0)
Total
130/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.93

TR-W Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
0/1 (0.1)
Bryony Smith, 0.1 ov
2
3/2 (1.2)
3
55/3 (8.4)
4
72/4 (11.5)
5
121/5 (18.3)

WELSH FIRE W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Freya Davies3.201915.7
Beth Langston1.4017110.2
Jess Jonassen3.202928.7
Hayley Matthews3.202607.8
Georgia Davis3.202316.9
Georgia Elwiss1.401509
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019