✓ Finished25 Jul 2026 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire W vs MI London W Full Scorecard & Match Results6th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:00 pm IST

Welsh Fire W Logo
WF-W · Home
177/4 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MI London W Logo
MIL-W · Away
117/10 (15.2)
🏆 Welsh Fire W won by 60 runs
Georgia Wareham
★ Player of the Match
43 runs20 balls5 ×4s2 ×6sSR 2152 wkts
Welsh Fire W Logo

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
177/4
RR 10.79 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
6(b 0, lb 0, w 6, nb 0)
Total
177/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 10.79

WF-W Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
49/1 (7.1)
2
51/2 (7.3)
Freya Kemp, 7.3 ov
3
92/3 (12.4)
Georgia Voll, 12.4 ov
4
171/4 (19.5)
Sophie Devine, 19.5 ov

MI LONDON W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Alexa Stonehouse1.4018010.8
Chinelle Henry3.203209.6
Hayley Matthews3.2052215.6
Amelia Kerr3.203319.9
Danielle Gregory1.40804.8
Nicola Carey3.2034010.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019