CSE
Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3689 HL vs BOR▬ +0.00%M3688 NWD vs HD▬ +0.00%M3687 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3686 KNI vs MT▬ +0.00%M3685 NC vs LIM▬ +0.00%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3689 HL vs BOR▬ +0.00%M3688 NWD vs HD▬ +0.00%M3687 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3686 KNI vs MT▬ +0.00%M3685 NC vs LIM▬ +0.00%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%
✓ Finished8 Feb 2026 · MA Chidambaram Stadium

Afghanistan vs New Zealand Full Scorecard & Match Results4th Match, ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 11:00 am IST

Afghanistan Logo
AFG · Home
182/6 (20)
VS
FULL TIME
New Zealand Logo
NZ · Away
183/5 (17.5)
🏆 New Zealand won by 5 wickets
Tim Seifert
★ Player of the Match
65 runs42 balls7 ×4s3 ×6sSR 154.8
Afghanistan Logo

Afghanistan · 1st Innings Scorecard

20 ov · MA Chidambaram Stadium
182/6
RR 9.10 · 20 ov

Afghanistan Batters

Extras
9(b 0, lb 3, w 6, nb 0)
Total
182/6 in 20 ov · RR 9.10

AFG Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 20 ov
1
35/1 (5.1)
2
44/2 (5.6)
3
123/3 (14.3)
4
156/4 (17.2)
Gulbadin Naib, 17.2 ov
5
164/5 (18.1)
6
182/6 (19.6)

NEW ZEALAND BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Matt Henry402716.75
Jacob Duffy3030110
Lockie Ferguson4040210
James Neesham3033011
Mitchell Santner402305.75
Glenn Phillips1012012
Rachin Ravindra1014114
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019