✓ Finished24 Jul 2026 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix vs Trent Rockets Full Scorecard & Match Results4th Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Home
214/4 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Trent Rockets Logo
TR · Away
204/7 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix won by 10 runs
Joe Clarke
★ Player of the Match
68 runs33 balls7 ×4s4 ×6sSR 206.1
Birmingham Phoenix Logo

Birmingham Phoenix · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
214/4
RR 13.05 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix Batters

Extras
11(b 1, lb 5, w 5, nb 0)
Total
214/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 13.05

BP Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
104/1 (9.4)
Joe Clarke, 9.4 ov
2
134/2 (14.2)
Will Smeed, 14.2 ov
3
197/3 (18.4)
Rehan Ahmed, 18.4 ov
4
206/4 (19.3)
Mitchell Owen, 19.3 ov

TRENT ROCKETS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Craig Overton1.40905.4
Matt Henry2.3048019.2
Mohammad Amir3.2043112.9
Mitchell Santner3.2039011.7
Calvin Harrison3.202728.1
Lewis Gregory2.3042116.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019