CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3679 MR vs WP▬ +0.00%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3679 MR vs WP▬ +0.00%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%
✓ Finished23 Jul 2026 · Lord's

London Spirit vs Manchester Super Giants Full Scorecard & Match Results3rd Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

LS
LS · Home
131/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MSG
MSG · Away
138/9 (16.4)
🏆 Manchester Super Giants won by 7 runs
Liam Livingstone
★ Player of the Match
69 runs40 balls4 ×4s5 ×6sSR 172.52 wkts
MSG

Manchester Super Giants · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
138/9
RR 8.41 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants Batters

Extras
13(b 0, lb 10, w 3, nb 0)
Total
138/9 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.41
Did not batSonny Baker

MSG Fall of wickets

9 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
16/1 (3.3)
Aiden Markram, 3.3 ov
2
65/2 (8.3)
Jos Buttler, 8.3 ov
3
105/3 (13.3)
4
116/4 (14.5)
Leus du Plooy, 14.5 ov
5
116/5 (15.2)
Tom Moores, 15.2 ov
6
122/6 (17.2)
Tim Seifert, 17.2 ov
7
135/7 (18.5)
Gus Atkinson, 18.5 ov
8
136/8 (19.3)
Liam Dawson, 19.3 ov
9
138/9 (19.5)
Josh Tongue, 19.5 ov

LONDON SPIRIT BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey3.202316.9
Adam Milne2.301114.4
Jamie Overton1.401509
Tymal Mills0.5014016.8
Adam Zampa2.3027210.8
James Coles2.302419.6
Liam Livingstone3.201424.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019