CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished22 Jul 2026 · The Rose Bowl

Southern Brave vs Welsh Fire Full Scorecard & Match Results2nd Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

SB
SB · Home
135/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
WF
WF · Away
138/4 (16.2)
🏆 Welsh Fire won by 6 wickets
Philip Salt
★ Player of the Match
53 runs39 balls3 ×4s1 ×6sSR 135.9
SB

Southern Brave · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · The Rose Bowl
135/7
RR 8.23 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave Batters

Extras
9(b 0, lb 5, w 4, nb 0)
Total
135/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.23

SB Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
5/1 (1.1)
Jamie Smith, 1.1 ov
2
35/2 (6.2)
Ben McKinney, 6.2 ov
3
56/3 (10.4)
Thomas Rew, 10.4 ov
4
68/4 (13.1)
5
108/5 (17.2)
6
126/6 (19.1)
Jofra Archer, 19.1 ov
7
133/7 (19.5)
David Miller, 19.5 ov

WELSH FIRE BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Chris Woakes3.202818.4
Samuel Cook3.202718.1
Marco Jansen3.201725.1
Lockie Ferguson3.2035010.5
Matthew Short1.40513
Joe Root1.4018010.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019