✓ Finished21 Jul 2026 · Kennington Oval

MI London vs Sunrisers Leeds Full Scorecard & Match Results1st Match, The Hundred 2026 · 11:00 pm IST

MI London Logo
MIL · Home
144/3 (14)
VS
FULL TIME
Sunrisers Leeds Logo
SL · Away
143/10 (16.3)
🏆 MI London won by 7 wickets
Nicholas Pooran
★ Player of the Match
58 runs22 balls5 ×4s5 ×6sSR 263.6
Sunrisers Leeds Logo

Sunrisers Leeds · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.3 ov · Kennington Oval
143/10
RR 8.77 · 16.3 ov

Sunrisers Leeds Batters

Extras
3(b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0)
Total
143/10 in 16.3 ov · RR 8.77

SL Fall of wickets

10 wickets · 16.3 ov
1
40/1 (4.5)
2
55/2 (7.2)
Harry Brook, 7.2 ov
3
84/3 (11.1)
4
87/4 (12.1)
5
95/5 (13.4)
Zak Crawley, 13.4 ov
6
95/6 (13.5)
Benny Howell, 13.5 ov
7
117/7 (16.4)
Brydon Carse, 16.4 ov
8
136/8 (18.4)
Matty Potts, 18.4 ov
9
136/9 (18.5)
Tom Alsop, 18.5 ov
10
143/10 (19.4)
Nathan Ellis, 19.4 ov

MI LONDON BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Trent Boult3.201715.1
Tom Curran2.3028111.2
Richard Gleeson3.102547.89
Sam Curran2.3027210.8
Nathan Sowter1.401106.6
Rashid Khan3.2034110.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019