✓ Finished7 Aug 2026 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix W vs Sunrisers Leeds W Full Scorecard & Match Results24th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix W Logo
BP-W · Home
107/9 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Away
111/1 (11.3)
🏆 Sunrisers Leeds W won by 9 wickets
Phoebe Litchfield
★ Player of the Match
71 runs33 balls13 ×4s1 ×6sSR 215.2
Birmingham Phoenix W Logo

Birmingham Phoenix W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
107/9
RR 6.52 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix W Batters

Extras
4(b 0, lb 1, w 3, nb 0)
Total
107/9 in 16.4 ov · RR 6.52

BP-W Fall of wickets

9 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
0/1 (1.1)
2
9/2 (2.5)
Alice Capsey, 2.5 ov
3
26/3 (4.2)
4
55/4 (9.3)
Ellyse Perry, 9.3 ov
5
89/5 (15.5)
6
100/6 (17.3)
Jemima Spence, 17.3 ov
7
101/7 (18.1)
Fatima Sana, 18.1 ov
8
103/8 (18.5)
Alana King, 18.5 ov
9
105/9 (19.2)
Emma Lamb, 19.2 ov

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Cassidy McCarthy2.302118.4
Kate Cross2.301425.6
Jess Jonassen2.301516
Annabel Sutherland3.201915.7
Hannah Baker2.302008
Danielle Gibson0.50607.2
Deepti Sharma2.301134.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019