CSE
Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished10 Jul 2026 · County Ground

Essex vs Hampshire Full Scorecard & Match ResultsT20 Blast 2026 · 11:30 pm IST

ESS
ESS · Home
134/3 (16)
VS
FULL TIME
HAM
HAM · Away
130/10 (15.5)
🏆 Essex won by 7 wickets
HAM

Hampshire · 1st Innings Scorecard

15.5 ov · County Ground
130/10
RR 8.39 · 15.5 ov

Hampshire Batters

Extras
5(b 0, lb 2, w 3, nb 0)
Total
130/10 in 15.5 ov · RR 8.39

HAM Fall of wickets

10 wickets · 15.5 ov
1
2/1 (1.1)
James Vince, 1.1 ov
2
27/2 (3.2)
Toby Albert, 3.2 ov
3
76/3 (7.2)
Ben Mayes, 7.2 ov
4
80/4 (7.6)
5
93/5 (9.2)
6
107/6 (10.6)
7
113/7 (12.1)
Scott Currie, 12.1 ov
8
114/8 (13.2)
James Fuller, 13.2 ov
9
124/9 (14.3)
Chris Wood, 14.3 ov
10
130/10 (15.5)
Andrew Neal, 15.5 ov

ESSEX BOWLER

8 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Samuel Cook201306.5
Shane Snater3033311
Mackenzie Jones1014014
Charlie Bennett302528.33
Michael Pepper1014014
Matthew Critchley3.501644.17
Luc Benkenstein1012012
Simon Harmer10111
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019