✓ Finished5 Aug 2025 · Lord's

London Spirit vs MI London Full Scorecard & Match Results1st Match · 11:00 pm IST

London Spirit Logo
LS · Home
80/10 (15.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MI London Logo
MIL · Away
81/4 (11.3)
🏆 Oval Invincibles won by 6 wickets
Rashid Khan
★ Player of the Match
3 wkts
London Spirit Logo

London Spirit · 1st Innings Scorecard

15.4 ov · Lord's
80/10
RR 5.19 · 15.4 ov

London Spirit Batters

Extras
1(b 0, lb 1, w 0, nb 0)
Total
80/10 in 15.4 ov · RR 5.19

LS Fall of wickets

10 wickets · 15.4 ov
1
7/1 (2.1)
2
17/2 (3.4)
3
26/3 (6.1)
David Warner, 6.1 ov
4
38/4 (8.3)
Wayne Madsen, 8.3 ov
5
49/5 (10.3)
John Simpson, 10.3 ov
6
55/6 (11.3)
Liam Dawson, 11.3 ov
7
57/7 (12.5)
Ashton Turner, 12.5 ov
8
74/8 (15.4)
Luke Wood, 15.4 ov
9
74/9 (16.2)
Ryan Higgins, 16.2 ov
10
80/10 (18.4)

MI LONDON BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Jason Behrendorff3.201715.1
Jordan Clark1.40824.8
Tom Curran2.301104.4
Sam Curran3.101835.68
Rashid Khan3.201133.3
Nathan Sowter0.5010112
Will Jacks0.50404.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019