CSE
Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished4 May 2026 · Wankhede Stadium

Mumbai Indians vs Lucknow Super Giants Full Scorecard & Match Results47th Match, Indian Premier League 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Mumbai Indians Logo
MI · Home
229/4 (18.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Lucknow Super Giants Logo
LSG · Away
228/5 (20)
🏆 Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets
Ryan Rickelton
★ Player of the Match
83 runs32 balls6 ×4s8 ×6sSR 259.4
Lucknow Super Giants Logo

Lucknow Super Giants · 1st Innings Scorecard

20 ov · Wankhede Stadium
228/5
RR 11.40 · 20 ov

Lucknow Super Giants Batters

BatterRB4s6sSR
Mitchell Marshc Naman Dhir b Corbin Bosch442543176
Josh Inglisc Suryakumar Yadav b AM Ghazanfar13530260
Nicholas Pooranc Ryan Rickelton b Corbin Bosch632118300
Rishabh Pantc Ryan Rickelton b Will Jacks151011150
Aiden Markram★Not Out312511124
Akshat Raghuwanshic Raghu Sharma b Raghu Sharma11701157.14
Himmat Singh★Not Out403122129.03
Extras
7(b 0, lb 0, w 7, nb 0)
Total
228/5 in 20 ov · RR 11.40

LSG Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 20 ov
1
29/1 (2.3)
Josh Inglis, 2.3 ov
2
123/2 (8.1)
3
125/3 (8.5)
4
148/4 (10.4)
Rishabh Pant, 10.4 ov
5
160/5 (12.1)
Akshat Raghuwanshi, 12.1 ov

MUMBAI INDIANS BOWLER

BowlerOMRWECO
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019