✓ Finished21 Jul 2026 · Kennington Oval

MI London W vs Sunrisers Leeds W Full Scorecard & Match Results1st Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:15 pm IST

MI London W Logo
MIL-W · Home
107/8 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Away
109/3 (11.3)
🏆 Sunrisers Leeds W won by 7 wickets
Phoebe Litchfield
★ Player of the Match
43 runs26 balls7 ×4s1 ×6sSR 165.4
MI London W Logo

MI London W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Kennington Oval
107/8
RR 6.52 · 16.4 ov

MIL-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
56/1 (7.2)
2
72/2 (10.5)
Amelia Kerr, 10.5 ov
3
77/3 (11.3)
4
89/4 (13.5)
Nicola Carey, 13.5 ov
5
91/5 (15.2)
6
99/6 (17.4)
7
104/7 (18.5)
8
107/8 (19.5)

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Kate Cross1.4021012.6
Jess Jonassen3.201604.8
Annabel Sutherland3.201414.2
Danielle Gibson2.301726.8
Hannah Baker2.301626.4
Deepti Sharma2.302028
Cassidy McCarthy0.50202.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019