CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished22 Jul 2026 · The Rose Bowl

Southern Brave W vs Welsh Fire W Full Scorecard & Match Results2nd Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:15 pm IST

SB-W
SB-W · Home
126/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
WF-W
WF-W · Away
118/8 (16.4)
🏆 Southern Brave W won by 8 runs
Sophie Molineux
★ Player of the Match
22 runs16 balls4 ×4s0 ×6sSR 137.53 wkts
SB-W

Southern Brave W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · The Rose Bowl
126/7
RR 7.68 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave W Batters

Extras
6(b 0, lb 0, w 6, nb 0)
Total
126/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.68

SB-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
28/1 (4.1)
2
54/2 (8.5)
Lizelle Lee, 8.5 ov
3
58/3 (9.5)
4
95/4 (15.2)
5
110/5 (17.2)
Jodi Grewcock, 17.2 ov
6
118/6 (18.5)
Issy Wong, 18.5 ov
7
118/7 (19.1)
Sarah Glenn, 19.1 ov

WELSH FIRE W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Grace Potts1.401307.8
Sophia Smale3.202116.3
Sophie Devine1.4018110.8
Heather Graham3.201945.7
Emily Arlott2.3026010.4
Georgia Wareham3.202006
Georgia Voll0.509010.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019