CSE
Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%
✓ Finished24 Aug 2025 · Old Trafford

Manchester Super Giants W vs Birmingham Phoenix W Full Scorecard & Match Results28th Match · 7:00 pm IST

MSG-W
MSG-W · Home
95/10 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
BP-W
BP-W · Away
111/3 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix W won by 16 runs
Sterre Kalis
★ Player of the Match
43 runs39 balls4 ×4s1 ×6sSR 110.3
BP-W

Birmingham Phoenix W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Old Trafford
111/3
RR 6.77 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix W Batters

Extras
5(b 2, lb 3, w 0, nb 0)
Total
111/3 in 16.4 ov · RR 6.77

BP-W Fall of wickets

3 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
0/1 (0.4)
Georgia Voll, 0.4 ov
2
15/2 (4.4)
Emma Lamb, 4.4 ov
3
17/3 (5.2)

MANCHESTER SUPER GIANTS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Mahika Gaur2.30612.4
Kathryn Bryce3.203009
Sophie Ecclestone3.202116.3
Deandra Dottin1.40412.4
Lauren Filer2.301706.8
Amelia Kerr3.202808.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019