CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished24 Aug 2025 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire W vs Trent Rockets W Full Scorecard & Match Results27th Match · 3:30 pm IST

WF-W
WF-W · Home
122/9 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
TR-W
TR-W · Away
145/6 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 23 runs
Ashleigh Gardner
★ Player of the Match
36 runs26 balls0 ×4s3 ×6sSR 138.52 wkts
TR-W

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
145/6
RR 8.84 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
8(b 4, lb 0, w 4, nb 0)
Total
145/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.84

TR-W Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
21/1 (3.2)
2
53/2 (7.1)
Bryony Smith, 7.1 ov
3
120/3 (16.1)
4
131/4 (17.2)
5
143/5 (19.3)
Alana King, 19.3 ov
6
143/6 (19.4)
Jodi Grewcock, 19.4 ov

WELSH FIRE W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Shabnim Ismail3.202316.9
Freya Davies3.202637.8
Hayley Matthews2.3027110.8
Jess Jonassen3.202617.8
Katie Levick1.401509
Georgia Elwiss1.401307.8
Georgia Davis0.5011013.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019