CSE
Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3686 KNI vs MT▬ +0.00%M3685 NC vs LIM▬ +0.00%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3686 KNI vs MT▬ +0.00%M3685 NC vs LIM▬ +0.00%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%
✓ Finished23 Aug 2025 · Lord's

London Spirit W vs Southern Brave W Full Scorecard & Match Results26th Match · 7:00 pm IST

London Spirit W Logo
LS-W · Home
125/8 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Southern Brave W Logo
SB-W · Away
126/2 (15.4)
🏆 Southern Brave W won by 8 wickets
Laura Wolvaardt
★ Player of the Match
56 runs40 balls4 ×4s2 ×6sSR 140
London Spirit W Logo

London Spirit W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
125/8
RR 7.62 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit W Batters

Extras
5(b 0, lb 2, w 3, nb 0)
Total
125/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.62

LS-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
2/1 (0.4)
Kira Chathli, 0.4 ov
2
30/2 (6.1)
3
36/3 (6.4)
Grace Harris, 6.4 ov
4
103/4 (14.5)
5
113/5 (16.4)
Charli Knott, 16.4 ov
6
115/6 (17.2)
Issy Wong, 17.2 ov
7
116/7 (17.4)
8
125/8 (19.5)
Sarah Glenn, 19.5 ov

SOUTHERN BRAVE W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Lauren Bell3.201815.4
Sophie Devine3.202206.6
Mady Villiers3.2038311.4
Tilly Corteen-Coleman3.202006
Georgia Adams1.4017110.2
Chloe Tryon1.40814.8
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019