CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished26 Aug 2025 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds W vs Manchester Super Giants W Full Scorecard & Match Results30th Match · 7:30 pm IST

SL-W
SL-W · Home
96/2 (10.5)
VS
FULL TIME
MSG-W
MSG-W · Away
94/10 (15.5)
🏆 Manchester Originals W won by 8 wickets
Annabel Sutherland
★ Player of the Match
30 runs17 balls4 ×4s1 ×6sSR 176.53 wkts
MSG-W

Manchester Super Giants W · 1st Innings Scorecard

15.5 ov · Headingley
94/10
RR 6.06 · 15.5 ov

MSG-W Fall of wickets

10 wickets · 15.5 ov
1
25/1 (3.3)
Beth Mooney, 3.3 ov
2
27/2 (4.4)
3
39/3 (8.1)
4
44/4 (9.3)
Amelia Kerr, 9.3 ov
5
55/5 (11.2)
Evelyn Jones, 11.2 ov
6
76/6 (14.3)
7
77/7 (14.5)
8
89/8 (17.2)
Fritha Morris, 17.2 ov
9
89/9 (17.4)
Lauren Filer, 17.4 ov
10
94/10 (18.5)
Mahika Gaur, 18.5 ov

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Grace Ballinger2.302118.4
Kate Cross2.30612.4
Linsey Smith3.203019
Annabel Sutherland3.201534.5
Nicola Carey3.201323.9
Lucy Higham0.52809.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019