CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished27 Aug 2025 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs Birmingham Phoenix W Full Scorecard & Match Results31st Match · 7:30 pm IST

TR-W
TR-W · Home
126/7 (16.1)
VS
FULL TIME
BP-W
BP-W · Away
123/6 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 3 wickets
Natalie Sciver-Brunt
★ Player of the Match
52 runs29 balls6 ×4s2 ×6sSR 179.3
BP-W

Birmingham Phoenix W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
123/6
RR 7.50 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix W Batters

Extras
2(b 1, lb 0, w 1, nb 0)
Total
123/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.50

BP-W Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
6/1 (1.1)
Georgia Voll, 1.1 ov
2
38/2 (6.3)
Ellyse Perry, 6.3 ov
3
49/3 (8.2)
4
64/4 (10.4)
Sterre Kalis, 10.4 ov
5
93/5 (16.5)
Marie Kelly, 16.5 ov
6
114/6 (18.5)
Ailsa Lister, 18.5 ov

TRENT ROCKETS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Alexa Stonehouse2.302319.2
Cassidy McCarthy1.40905.4
Alana King3.202116.3
Kirstie Gordon3.202427.2
Heather Graham3.202708.1
Ashleigh Gardner2.301817.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019