CSE
Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished28 Aug 2025 · The Rose Bowl

Southern Brave W vs Welsh Fire W Full Scorecard & Match Results32nd Match · 7:30 pm IST

SB-W
SB-W · Home
106/8 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
WF-W
WF-W · Away
77/9 (16.4)
🏆 Southern Brave W won by 29 runs
Lauren Bell
★ Player of the Match
4 wkts
SB-W

Southern Brave W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · The Rose Bowl
106/8
RR 6.46 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave W Batters

Extras
3(b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0)
Total
106/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 6.46

SB-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
5/1 (1.4)
2
14/2 (2.4)
3
53/3 (10.1)
4
56/4 (11.1)
Freya Kemp, 11.1 ov
5
74/5 (14.2)
Chloe Tryon, 14.2 ov
6
100/6 (18.3)
Mady Villiers, 18.3 ov
7
104/7 (19.3)
Sophie Devine, 19.3 ov
8
106/8 (19.5)

WELSH FIRE W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Shabnim Ismail3.202226.6
Hayley Matthews3.201624.8
Jess Jonassen3.202216.6
Katie Levick2.301114.4
Georgia Davis2.302018
Freya Davies1.401408.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019