CSE
Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index393.8▲ +4.89%Match Index1,414.7▲ +0.27%TIX-SLTO2693.7▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26108.1▲ +5.16%TIX-WITO2692.4▼ −2.16%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%M3682 PAK vs SL▲ +0.94%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▲ +2.27%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished9 Aug 2025 · Kennington Oval

MI London W vs Manchester Super Giants W Full Scorecard & Match Results5th Match · 3:30 pm IST

MIL-W
MIL-W · Home
137/3 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MSG-W
MSG-W · Away
139/5 (16.4)
🏆 Manchester Originals W won by 2 runs
Beth Mooney
★ Player of the Match
70 runs45 balls10 ×4s0 ×6sSR 155.6
MSG-W

Manchester Super Giants W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Kennington Oval
139/5
RR 8.48 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants W Batters

Extras
5(b 1, lb 1, w 3, nb 0)
Total
139/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.48

MSG-W Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
28/1 (4.4)
2
71/2 (11.1)
Amelia Kerr, 11.1 ov
3
90/3 (13.3)
4
118/4 (16.5)
Seren Smale, 16.5 ov
5
137/5 (19.3)
Beth Mooney, 19.3 ov

MI LONDON W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Marizanne Kapp3.202226.6
Alice Capsey1.401408.4
Ryana Macdonald-Gay3.202718.1
Natasha Farrant3.202718.1
Sophia Smale1.4018010.8
Phoebe Franklin1.4017110.2
Amanda-Jade Wellington1.401207.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019