✓ Finished9 Aug 2026 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds W vs Welsh Fire W Full Scorecard & Match Results27th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 3:30 pm IST

Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Home
122/4 (12.2)
VS
FULL TIME
Welsh Fire W Logo
WF-W · Away
121/8 (16.4)
🏆 Sunrisers Leeds W won by 6 wickets
Welsh Fire W Logo

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
121/8
RR 7.38 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
6(b 0, lb 1, w 5, nb 0)
Total
121/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.38
Did not batGrace Potts

WF-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
9/1 (1.2)
Sarah Bryce, 1.2 ov
2
51/2 (7.5)
Georgia Voll, 7.5 ov
3
61/3 (10.3)
4
61/4 (11.1)
5
70/5 (13.2)
6
73/6 (14.2)
7
108/7 (18.1)
Niamh Holland, 18.1 ov
8
119/8 (19.4)

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Cassidy McCarthy1.4017010.2
Kate Cross2.301616.4
Annabel Sutherland3.2040012
Jess Jonassen2.301907.6
Hannah Baker3.201524.5
Deepti Sharma3.201333.9
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019