CSE
Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished9 Aug 2026 · Lord's

London Spirit W vs Birmingham Phoenix W Full Scorecard & Match Results28th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:00 pm IST

LS-W
LS-W · Home
140/4 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
BP-W
BP-W · Away
108/8 (16.4)
🏆 London Spirit W won by 32 runs
Marizanne Kapp
★ Player of the Match
57 runs28 balls2 ×4s6 ×6sSR 203.61 wkts
LS-W

London Spirit W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
140/4
RR 8.54 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit W Batters

Extras
7(b 0, lb 3, w 4, nb 0)
Total
140/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.54

LS-W Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
6/1 (1.4)
Grace Harris, 1.4 ov
2
50/2 (8.4)
3
75/3 (13.3)
Marie Kelly, 13.3 ov
4
100/4 (17.2)
Charlie Dean, 17.2 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Fatima Sana3.202517.5
Lauren Filer3.202607.8
Alana King3.201825.4
Linsey Smith2.301807.2
Alice Capsey3.2045113.5
Annerie Dercksen0.50506
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019