✓ Finished10 Aug 2026 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs Southern Brave W Full Scorecard & Match Results29th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Trent Rockets W Logo
TR-W · Home
118/7 (16.2)
VS
FULL TIME
Southern Brave W Logo
SB-W · Away
117/5 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 3 wickets
Natalie Sciver-Brunt
★ Player of the Match
32 runs19 balls5 ×4s0 ×6sSR 168.4
Southern Brave W Logo

Southern Brave W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
117/5
RR 7.13 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave W Batters

Extras
4(b 1, lb 0, w 3, nb 0)
Total
117/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.13

SB-W Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
49/1 (9.2)
Lizelle Lee, 9.2 ov
2
95/2 (15.4)
3
99/3 (16.5)
Maia Bouchier, 16.5 ov
4
99/4 (17.1)
Jodi Grewcock, 17.1 ov
5
102/5 (18.1)

TRENT ROCKETS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Kim Garth3.202517.5
Samantha Bates3.202417.2
Charley Phillips2.301706.8
Georgia Elwiss1.401519
Ashleigh Gardner2.302108.4
Georgia Adams3.201424.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019