✓ Finished27 Aug 2025 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets vs Birmingham Phoenix Full Scorecard & Match Results31st Match · 11:00 pm IST

Trent Rockets Logo
TR · Home
113/7 (16.3)
VS
FULL TIME
Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Away
111/9 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets won by 3 wickets
Trent Boult
★ Player of the Match
11 runs6 balls2 ×4s0 ×6sSR 183.31 wkts
Birmingham Phoenix Logo

Birmingham Phoenix · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
111/9
RR 6.77 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix Batters

Extras
5(b 0, lb 1, w 4, nb 0)
Total
111/9 in 16.4 ov · RR 6.77
Did not batChris Wood

BP Fall of wickets

9 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
36/1 (4.1)
Ben Duckett, 4.1 ov
2
42/2 (5.3)
Joe Clarke, 5.3 ov
3
59/3 (8.2)
Will Smeed, 8.2 ov
4
59/4 (8.5)
5
65/5 (11.3)
6
72/6 (13.2)
Benny Howell, 13.2 ov
7
79/7 (14.1)
8
92/8 (17.4)
Adam Milne, 17.4 ov
9
111/9 (19.5)
Dan Mousley, 19.5 ov

TRENT ROCKETS BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
David Willey2.301807.2
Ben Sanderson2.3026210.4
Marcus Stoinis0.5011013.2
Lockie Ferguson2.302018
George Linde2.301224.8
Rehan Ahmed3.201534.5
Joe Root2.30813.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019