✓ Finished5 Aug 2026 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs Birmingham Phoenix W Full Scorecard & Match Results22nd Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Trent Rockets W Logo
TR-W · Home
124/4 (14)
VS
FULL TIME
Birmingham Phoenix W Logo
BP-W · Away
122/7 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 6 wickets
Sophia Dunkley Brown
★ Player of the Match
65 runs37 balls7 ×4s2 ×6sSR 175.7
Birmingham Phoenix W Logo

Birmingham Phoenix W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
122/7
RR 7.44 · 16.4 ov

Birmingham Phoenix W Batters

Extras
5(b 2, lb 1, w 2, nb 0)
Total
122/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.44

BP-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
19/1 (2.5)
2
25/2 (4.2)
Alice Capsey, 4.2 ov
3
37/3 (6.3)
Ellyse Perry, 6.3 ov
4
55/4 (9.5)
5
100/5 (16.2)
6
120/6 (19.1)
Emma Lamb, 19.1 ov
7
122/7 (19.5)
Fatima Sana, 19.5 ov

TRENT ROCKETS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Kim Garth3.202346.9
Samantha Bates3.201504.5
Charley Phillips2.302218.8
Georgia Elwiss3.202106.3
Ashleigh Gardner3.203019
Georgia Adams0.50809.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019