CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished7 Aug 2024 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs London Spirit W Full Scorecard & Match Results20th Match, The Women's Hundred 2024 · 7:30 pm IST

TR-W
TR-W · Home
158/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
LS-W
LS-W · Away
127/7 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 31 runs
Ashleigh Gardner
★ Player of the Match
8 runs8 balls0 ×4s0 ×6sSR 1003 wkts
TR-W

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
158/5
RR 9.63 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
9(b 0, lb 2, w 7, nb 0)
Total
158/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.63

TR-W Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
74/1 (9.1)
Bryony Smith, 9.1 ov
2
116/2 (14.3)
3
121/3 (15.4)
4
149/4 (18.5)
5
158/5 (19.5)
Alana King, 19.5 ov

LONDON SPIRIT W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Tara Norris0.50809.6
Charlie Dean3.202607.8
Eva Gray1.4023013.8
Danielle Gibson3.2034010.2
Sarah Glenn3.202818.4
Deepti Sharma3.202527.5
Sophie Munro0.5012014.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019