✓ Finished26 Jul 2026 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs London Spirit W Full Scorecard & Match Results8th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:00 pm IST

Trent Rockets W Logo
TR-W · Home
142/6 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
London Spirit W Logo
LS-W · Away
146/5 (16)
🏆 London Spirit W won by 5 wickets
Nadine de Klerk
★ Player of the Match
28 runs18 balls0 ×4s2 ×6sSR 155.60 wkts
Trent Rockets W Logo

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
142/6
RR 8.66 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
7(b 1, lb 2, w 4, nb 0)
Total
142/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.66

TR-W Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
1/1 (1.1)
Beth Mooney, 1.1 ov
2
34/2 (4.3)
3
65/3 (8.3)
Sophie Luff, 8.3 ov
4
71/4 (9.5)
5
95/5 (12.3)
6
131/6 (18.1)

LONDON SPIRIT W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Marizanne Kapp3.201233.6
Deandra Dottin1.4032019.2
Charlie Dean3.201825.4
Charis Pavely3.203219.6
Nadine de Klerk3.203009
Josie Groves0.50708.4
Grace Harris0.50809.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019