CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished27 Jul 2026 · The Rose Bowl

Southern Brave W vs MI London W Full Scorecard & Match Results9th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

SB-W
SB-W · Home
126/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MIL-W
MIL-W · Away
125/3 (16.4)
🏆 Southern Brave W won by 1 run
Jemimah Rodrigues
★ Player of the Match
32 runs22 balls3 ×4s0 ×6sSR 145.5
SB-W

Southern Brave W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · The Rose Bowl
126/7
RR 7.68 · 16.4 ov

Southern Brave W Batters

Extras
2(b 0, lb 0, w 2, nb 0)
Total
126/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.68

SB-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
22/1 (3.5)
Lizelle Lee, 3.5 ov
2
44/2 (7.2)
3
104/3 (15.1)
4
112/4 (16.4)
5
120/5 (18.1)
6
121/6 (18.3)
Jodi Grewcock, 18.3 ov
7
126/7 (19.2)
Issy Wong, 19.2 ov

MI LONDON W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Chinelle Henry2.3027010.8
Nicola Carey3.201815.4
Hayley Matthews3.202246.6
Tara Norris2.302419.6
Amelia Kerr3.202116.3
Danielle Gregory1.401408.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019