✓ Finished28 Jul 2026 · Headingley

Sunrisers Leeds W vs Manchester Super Giants W Full Scorecard & Match Results10th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Home
142/4 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Manchester Super Giants W Logo
MSG-W · Away
147/6 (16)
🏆 Manchester Super Giants W won by 4 wickets`
Smriti Mandhana
★ Player of the Match
88 runs50 balls7 ×4s4 ×6sSR 176
Sunrisers Leeds W Logo

Sunrisers Leeds W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Headingley
142/4
RR 8.66 · 16.4 ov

Sunrisers Leeds W Batters

Extras
8(b 4, lb 1, w 3, nb 0)
Total
142/4 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.66

SL-W Fall of wickets

4 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
18/1 (3.2)
2
57/2 (9.2)
Bryony Smith, 9.2 ov
3
74/3 (12.4)
4
123/4 (18.4)

MANCHESTER SUPER GIANTS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Grace Ballinger3.201705.1
Maitlan Brown3.202718.1
Ryana Macdonald-Gay3.2036010.8
Sophie Ecclestone3.203009
Kathryn Bryce2.302118.4
Mady Villiers0.50617.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019