✓ Finished29 Jul 2026 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire W vs Trent Rockets W Full Scorecard & Match Results11th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 4:00 pm IST

Welsh Fire W Logo
WF-W · Home
129/3 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Trent Rockets W Logo
TR-W · Away
132/2 (13.5)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 8 wickets
Beth Mooney
★ Player of the Match
57 runs35 balls8 ×4s1 ×6sSR 162.9
Welsh Fire W Logo

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
129/3
RR 7.87 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
12(b 0, lb 1, w 11, nb 0)
Total
129/3 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.87

WF-W Fall of wickets

3 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
24/1 (6.3)
2
28/2 (8.1)
Georgia Voll, 8.1 ov
3
99/3 (16.5)
Sophie Devine, 16.5 ov

TRENT ROCKETS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Kim Garth3.201905.7
Samantha Bates3.202708.1
Charley Phillips3.201725.1
Georgia Elwiss2.301907.6
Ashleigh Gardner3.2038111.4
Georgia Adams0.50809.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019