CSE
Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%Toss Index437.9▼ −0.11%Match Index1,329.0▼ −0.02%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26105.6▼ −0.13%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3684 MT vs ES▬ +0.00%M3683 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3682 PAK vs SL▬ +0.00%M3681 SA-E vs ROC▬ +0.00%M3680 NWD vs SWD▼ −0.02%M3679 MR vs WP▲ +1.41%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%
✓ Finished29 Jul 2026 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire W vs Trent Rockets W Full Scorecard & Match Results11th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 4:00 pm IST

WF-W
WF-W · Home
129/3 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
TR-W
TR-W · Away
132/2 (13.5)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 8 wickets
Beth Mooney
★ Player of the Match
57 runs35 balls8 ×4s1 ×6sSR 162.9
WF-W

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
129/3
RR 7.87 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
12(b 0, lb 1, w 11, nb 0)
Total
129/3 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.87

WF-W Fall of wickets

3 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
24/1 (6.3)
2
28/2 (8.1)
Georgia Voll, 8.1 ov
3
99/3 (16.5)
Sophie Devine, 16.5 ov

TRENT ROCKETS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Kim Garth3.201905.7
Samantha Bates3.202708.1
Charley Phillips3.201725.1
Georgia Elwiss2.301907.6
Ashleigh Gardner3.2038111.4
Georgia Adams0.50809.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019