CSE
Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%Toss Index488.8▼ −1.78%Match Index1,253.4▲ +2.60%TIX-CTC26102.7▲ +0.82%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▬ +0.00%M3668 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%
✓ Finished14 Aug 2024 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs MI London W Full Scorecard & Match Results31st Match, The Women's Hundred 2024 · 7:30 pm IST

TR-W
TR-W · Home
91/8 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MIL-W
MIL-W · Away
92/5 (15.4)
🏆 Oval Invincibles W won by 5 wickets
Marizanne Kapp
★ Player of the Match
26 runs24 balls3 ×4s0 ×6sSR 108.33 wkts
TR-W

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
91/8
RR 5.55 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
3(b 2, lb 0, w 1, nb 0)
Total
91/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 5.55
Did not batKirstie Gordon

TR-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
1/1 (1.1)
2
2/2 (1.3)
Bryony Smith, 1.3 ov
3
3/3 (2.3)
4
46/4 (8.4)
5
60/5 (10.2)
6
68/6 (13.2)
7
77/7 (16.1)
Katie George, 16.1 ov
8
77/8 (16.4)
Josie Groves, 16.4 ov

MI LONDON W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Marizanne Kapp3.20832.4
Rachel Slater3.201524.5
Ryana Macdonald-Gay1.4017010.2
Sophia Smale3.201725.1
Amanda-Jade Wellington1.401509
Mady Villiers3.201715.1
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019