CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%M3670 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished19 Aug 2025 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs Manchester Super Giants W Full Scorecard & Match Results20th Match · 7:30 pm IST

TR-W
TR-W · Home
111/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MSG-W
MSG-W · Away
113/0 (13.4)
🏆 Manchester Originals W won by 10 wickets
Sophie Ecclestone
★ Player of the Match
2 wkts
TR-W

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
111/7
RR 6.77 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
2(b 0, lb 0, w 2, nb 0)
Total
111/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 6.77

TR-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
29/1 (4.1)
Nat Wraith, 4.1 ov
2
50/2 (7.1)
Bryony Smith, 7.1 ov
3
78/3 (12.2)
4
94/4 (15.2)
5
109/5 (18.3)
6
111/6 (19.3)
Alana King, 19.3 ov
7
111/7 (19.4)

MANCHESTER SUPER GIANTS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Mahika Gaur2.301907.6
Kathryn Bryce3.201925.7
Lauren Filer3.202336.9
Sophie Ecclestone3.201223.6
Amelia Kerr3.202507.5
Danielle Gregory0.5013015.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019