✓ Finished2 Aug 2026 · Trent Bridge

Trent Rockets W vs Sunrisers Leeds W Full Scorecard & Match Results17th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 3:30 pm IST

Trent Rockets W Logo
TR-W · Home
139/7 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Away
134/5 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 5 runs
Sophia Dunkley Brown
★ Player of the Match
56 runs33 balls9 ×4s0 ×6sSR 169.7
Trent Rockets W Logo

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Trent Bridge
139/7
RR 8.48 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
6(b 0, lb 1, w 5, nb 0)
Total
139/7 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.48

TR-W Fall of wickets

7 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
8/1 (2.2)
Beth Mooney, 2.2 ov
2
84/2 (11.1)
3
105/3 (13.1)
4
114/4 (15.4)
Sophie Luff, 15.4 ov
5
114/5 (16.1)
6
118/6 (16.5)
Georgia Adams, 16.5 ov
7
139/7 (19.5)
Bess Heath, 19.5 ov

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Cassidy McCarthy2.301716.8
Jess Jonassen3.202026
Kate Cross0.50607.2
Hannah Baker3.202828.4
Annabel Sutherland3.202627.8
Deepti Sharma1.4017010.2
Danielle Gibson1.4024014.4
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019