✓ Finished2 Aug 2026 · Kennington Oval

MI London W vs Manchester Super Giants W Full Scorecard & Match Results18th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:00 pm IST

MI London W Logo
MIL-W · Home
92/10 (16.3)
VS
FULL TIME
Manchester Super Giants W Logo
MSG-W · Away
95/4 (12)
🏆 Manchester Super Giants won by 6 wickets
Sophie Ecclestone
★ Player of the Match
2 wkts
MI London W Logo

MI London W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.3 ov · Kennington Oval
92/10
RR 5.64 · 16.3 ov

MIL-W Fall of wickets

10 wickets · 16.3 ov
1
0/1 (0.2)
2
1/2 (1.3)
3
20/3 (5.3)
Amelia Kerr, 5.3 ov
4
37/4 (9.3)
5
60/5 (14.1)
Kira Chathli, 14.1 ov
6
78/6 (16.2)
Nicola Carey, 16.2 ov
7
87/7 (18.1)
8
87/8 (18.3)
Tara Norris, 18.3 ov
9
87/9 (18.5)
10
92/10 (19.4)

MANCHESTER SUPER GIANTS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Sophie Ecclestone3.20722.1
Grace Ballinger3.201715.1
Maitlan Brown3.201825.4
Ryana Macdonald-Gay3.101936
Mady Villiers2.301807.2
Kathryn Bryce0.50819.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019