CSE
Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3679 MR vs WP▬ +0.00%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%Toss Index438.9▼ −5.00%Match Index1,310.7▼ −5.00%TIX-SLTO2697.7▼ −2.34%TIX-CTC26104.4▲ +3.83%TIX-WITO2694.5▼ −10.00%West Indies tour of India 2026 · CSXM3680 NWD vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3679 MR vs WP▬ +0.00%M3678 IND vs WI▼ −5.00%M3677 PAK vs SL▲ +0.27%M3676 BOR vs HD▲ +2.27%M3675 WAR vs NC▲ +0.94%M3674 ROC vs ES▲ +0.52%M3673 MT vs SA-E▲ +4.27%M3672 KTS vs KNI▼ −5.00%M3671 SWD vs HL▲ +1.77%
✓ Finished18 Aug 2024 · Lord's

Welsh Fire W vs London Spirit W Full Scorecard & Match ResultsFinal, The Women's Hundred 2024 · 6:45 pm IST

WF-W
WF-W · Home
115/8 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
LS-W
LS-W · Away
118/6 (16.2)
🏆 London Spirit W won by 4 wickets
Georgia Redmayne
★ Player of the Match
34 runs32 balls3 ×4s0 ×6sSR 106.3
WF-W

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Lord's
115/8
RR 7.01 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
11(b 0, lb 0, w 11, nb 0)
Total
115/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.01

WF-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
22/1 (2.5)
2
32/2 (5.2)
3
32/3 (5.4)
Sarah Bryce, 5.4 ov
4
84/4 (14.5)
5
106/5 (18.2)
6
108/6 (18.4)
7
114/7 (19.4)
Jess Jonassen, 19.4 ov
8
115/8 (19.5)

LONDON SPIRIT W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Tara Norris1.4018110.8
Danielle Gibson1.401609.6
Charlie Dean3.201504.5
Eva Gray3.202627.8
Sarah Glenn3.201725.1
Deepti Sharma3.202316.9
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019