✓ Finished13 Aug 2025 · Sophia Gardens

Welsh Fire W vs Manchester Super Giants W Full Scorecard & Match Results12th Match · 7:30 pm IST

Welsh Fire W Logo
WF-W · Home
73/9 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Manchester Super Giants W Logo
MSG-W · Away
76/3 (13.3)
🏆 Manchester Originals W won by 7 wickets
Mahika Gaur
★ Player of the Match
2 wkts
Welsh Fire W Logo

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Sophia Gardens
73/9
RR 4.45 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
7(b 0, lb 1, w 6, nb 0)
Total
73/9 in 16.4 ov · RR 4.45
Did not batKatie Levick

WF-W Fall of wickets

9 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
2/1 (1.1)
2
2/2 (1.3)
3
35/3 (9.1)
4
54/4 (13.3)
5
65/5 (17.1)
Sarah Bryce, 17.1 ov
6
65/6 (17.2)
Emily Windsor, 17.2 ov
7
66/7 (17.5)
Jess Jonassen, 17.5 ov
8
72/8 (19.3)
Katie George, 19.3 ov
9
73/9 (19.5)
Freya Davies, 19.5 ov

MANCHESTER SUPER GIANTS W BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Mahika Gaur3.201023
Sophie Ecclestone3.201123.3
Amelia Kerr3.202407.2
Danielle Gregory0.50708.4
Deandra Dottin0.50506
Lauren Filer3.20832.4
Kathryn Bryce1.40724.2
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019