✓ Finished12 Aug 2025 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix vs MI London Full Scorecard & Match Results10th Match · 11:00 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix Logo
BP · Home
182/6 (16.2)
VS
FULL TIME
MI London Logo
MIL · Away
180/8 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix won by 4 wickets
Liam Livingstone
★ Player of the Match
69 runs27 balls7 ×4s5 ×6sSR 255.61 wkts
MI London Logo

MI London · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
180/8
RR 10.98 · 16.4 ov

MI London Batters

Extras
18(b 2, lb 1, w 15, nb 0)
Total
180/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 10.98

MIL Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
0/1 (0.2)
Will Jacks, 0.2 ov
2
12/2 (2.5)
3
34/3 (5.4)
Sam Curran, 5.4 ov
4
77/4 (10.3)
Sam Billings, 10.3 ov
5
114/5 (14.3)
Jordan Cox, 14.3 ov
6
129/6 (16.2)
Tom Curran, 16.2 ov
7
177/7 (19.2)
8
180/8 (19.5)
Rashid Khan, 19.5 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX BOWLER

7 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Trent Boult3.202026
Adam Milne3.202828.4
Tim Southee3.2042012.6
Benny Howell2.3026210.4
Jacob Bethell0.5013015.6
Liam Livingstone0.509110.8
Dan Mousley2.3039115.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019