CSE
Toss Index510.7▲ +1.56%Match Index1,315.4▲ +2.84%TIX-CTC26107.2▲ +4.40%TIX-WITO26104.9▲ +4.94%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%M3668 IND vs WI▲ +2.05%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%Toss Index510.7▲ +1.56%Match Index1,315.4▲ +2.84%TIX-CTC26107.2▲ +4.40%TIX-WITO26104.9▲ +4.94%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3669 WP vs ES▲ +2.84%M3668 IND vs WI▲ +2.05%M3667 LIM vs SWD▲ +2.60%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%
✓ Finished17 Aug 2025 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix W vs London Spirit W Full Scorecard & Match Results18th Match · 7:00 pm IST

BP-W
BP-W · Home
76/10 (13.1)
VS
FULL TIME
LS-W
LS-W · Away
164/6 (16.4)
🏆 London Spirit W won by 88 runs
Kira Chathli
★ Player of the Match
69 runs35 balls13 ×4s0 ×6sSR 197.1
LS-W

London Spirit W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
164/6
RR 10.00 · 16.4 ov

London Spirit W Batters

Extras
4(b 0, lb 1, w 3, nb 0)
Total
164/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 10.00

LS-W Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
3/1 (0.3)
2
22/2 (4.5)
3
69/3 (10.2)
Charli Knott, 10.2 ov
4
116/4 (14.3)
Kira Chathli, 14.3 ov
5
140/5 (16.3)
Grace Harris, 16.3 ov
6
153/6 (18.4)
Issy Wong, 18.4 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Megan Schutt3.203329.9
Georgia Voll1.401408.4
Ellyse Perry2.3026110.4
Emily Arlott3.202537.5
Hannah Baker2.3033013.2
Mary Taylor3.203209.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019