CSE
Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished17 Aug 2025 · Old Trafford

Manchester Super Giants W vs Sunrisers Leeds W Full Scorecard & Match Results17th Match · 3:30 pm IST

Manchester Super Giants W Logo
MSG-W · Home
117/5 (16.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Sunrisers Leeds W Logo
SL-W · Away
112/7 (16.4)
🏆 Manchester Originals W won by 5 runs
Deandra Dottin
★ Player of the Match
51 runs26 balls6 ×4s3 ×6sSR 196.20 wkts
Manchester Super Giants W Logo

Manchester Super Giants W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Old Trafford
117/5
RR 7.13 · 16.4 ov

Manchester Super Giants W Batters

Extras
6(b 0, lb 0, w 6, nb 0)
Total
117/5 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.13

MSG-W Fall of wickets

5 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
8/1 (2.1)
2
22/2 (4.4)
Beth Mooney, 4.4 ov
3
51/3 (11.3)
Amelia Kerr, 11.3 ov
4
58/4 (12.4)
Seren Smale, 12.4 ov
5
86/5 (16.3)

SUNRISERS LEEDS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Grace Ballinger1.40804.8
Lucy Higham1.40714.2
Kate Cross3.202126.3
Annabel Sutherland3.202517.5
Linsey Smith3.202407.2
Nicola Carey3.203219.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019