✓ Finished12 Aug 2026 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix W vs MI London W Full Scorecard & Match Results32nd Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix W Logo
BP-W · Home
121/5 (15.4)
VS
FULL TIME
MI London W Logo
MIL-W · Away
120/6 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix W won by 5 wickets
Ellyse Perry
★ Player of the Match
63 runs39 balls7 ×4s2 ×6sSR 161.5
MI London W Logo

MI London W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
120/6
RR 7.32 · 16.4 ov

MI London W Batters

Extras
5(b 0, lb 1, w 4, nb 0)
Total
120/6 in 16.4 ov · RR 7.32

MIL-W Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
15/1 (2.4)
Kira Chathli, 2.4 ov
2
29/2 (4.5)
3
29/3 (5.1)
Amelia Kerr, 5.1 ov
4
47/4 (8.4)
5
103/5 (18.1)
6
120/6 (19.5)

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Fatima Sana1.401217.2
Phoebe Brett3.201614.8
Lauren Filer3.202818.4
Alana King3.202517.5
Alice Capsey1.40905.4
Eva Gray3.202928.7
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019