✓ Finished1 Aug 2026 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix W vs Welsh Fire W Full Scorecard & Match Results15th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 3:30 pm IST

Birmingham Phoenix W Logo
BP-W · Home
145/3 (16.3)
VS
FULL TIME
Welsh Fire W Logo
WF-W · Away
144/3 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix W won by 7 wickets
Welsh Fire W Logo

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
144/3
RR 8.78 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
3(b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0)
Total
144/3 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.78

WF-W Fall of wickets

3 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
58/1 (8.2)
2
88/2 (12.2)
Freya Kemp, 12.2 ov
3
123/3 (18.1)
Georgia Voll, 18.1 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Fatima Sana1.40905.4
Linsey Smith3.2038111.4
Lauren Filer3.201504.5
Alana King3.203109.3
Eva Gray2.3026010.4
Alice Capsey2.302429.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019