CSE
Toss Index497.6▲ +4.89%Match Index1,221.6▲ +1.77%TIX-CTC26101.9▲ +6.66%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3667 LIM vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3659 HL vs NWD▼ −5.00%M3658 KTS vs MT▲ +0.27%Toss Index497.6▲ +4.89%Match Index1,221.6▲ +1.77%TIX-CTC26101.9▲ +6.66%TIX-SLTO26115.2▲ +6.66%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3667 LIM vs SWD▬ +0.00%M3666 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3665 WAR vs HL▬ +0.00%M3664 WP vs SA-E▲ +1.77%M3663 KNI vs ROC▲ +1.77%M3662 LIM vs HD▲ +4.27%M3661 ZIM-W vs WI-W▬ +0.00%M3660 IND vs WI▬ +0.00%M3659 HL vs NWD▼ −5.00%M3658 KTS vs MT▲ +0.27%
✓ Finished1 Aug 2026 · Edgbaston

Birmingham Phoenix W vs Welsh Fire W Full Scorecard & Match Results15th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 3:30 pm IST

BP-W
BP-W · Home
145/3 (16.3)
VS
FULL TIME
WF-W
WF-W · Away
144/3 (16.4)
🏆 Birmingham Phoenix W won by 7 wickets
WF-W

Welsh Fire W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Edgbaston
144/3
RR 8.78 · 16.4 ov

Welsh Fire W Batters

Extras
3(b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0)
Total
144/3 in 16.4 ov · RR 8.78

WF-W Fall of wickets

3 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
58/1 (8.2)
2
88/2 (12.2)
Freya Kemp, 12.2 ov
3
123/3 (18.1)
Georgia Voll, 18.1 ov

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Fatima Sana1.40905.4
Linsey Smith3.2038111.4
Lauren Filer3.201504.5
Alana King3.203109.3
Eva Gray2.3026010.4
Alice Capsey2.302429.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019