✓ Finished31 Jul 2026 · Old Trafford

Manchester Super Giants W vs Trent Rockets W Full Scorecard & Match Results14th Match, The Women's Hundred 2026 · 7:30 pm IST

Manchester Super Giants W Logo
MSG-W · Home
122/10 (15.3)
VS
FULL TIME
Trent Rockets W Logo
TR-W · Away
153/8 (16.4)
🏆 Trent Rockets W won by 31 runs
Sophia Dunkley Brown
★ Player of the Match
57 runs33 balls6 ×4s3 ×6sSR 172.7
Trent Rockets W Logo

Trent Rockets W · 1st Innings Scorecard

16.4 ov · Old Trafford
153/8
RR 9.33 · 16.4 ov

Trent Rockets W Batters

Extras
3(b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0)
Total
153/8 in 16.4 ov · RR 9.33

TR-W Fall of wickets

8 wickets · 16.4 ov
1
9/1 (2.1)
Beth Mooney, 2.1 ov
2
100/2 (12.2)
Sophie Luff, 12.2 ov
3
116/3 (14.3)
4
116/4 (14.5)
Bess Heath, 14.5 ov
5
121/5 (15.5)
6
145/6 (16.4)
Katie Levick, 16.4 ov
7
133/7 (17.3)
8
144/8 (18.5)
Kim Garth, 18.5 ov

MANCHESTER SUPER GIANTS W BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Grace Ballinger3.202116.3
Maitlan Brown3.2034110.2
Mady Villiers3.2037111.1
Ryana Macdonald-Gay2.302309.2
Sophie Ecclestone3.202427.2
Kathryn Bryce0.5013015.6
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019