CSE
Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%Toss Index440.2▲ +4.89%Match Index1,416.0▼ −4.06%TIX-CTC26129.3▲ +0.83%TIX-WITO2690.4▼ −2.17%CSA T20 Challenge 2026 · CSXM3692 KTS vs ES▼ −4.06%M3691 WP vs ROC▼ −1.44%M3690 IND vs WI▼ −3.73%M3689 HL vs BOR▲ +2.84%M3688 NWD vs HD▲ +4.27%M3687 PAK vs SL▼ −0.73%M3686 KNI vs MT▲ +3.02%M3685 NC vs LIM▲ +0.27%M3684 MT vs ES▲ +0.27%M3683 IND vs WI▲ +2.84%
✓ Finished8 Dec 2023 · Sheikh Zayed Stadium

Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers Full Scorecard & Match ResultsEliminator, Abu Dhabi T10 League 2023 · 7:30 pm IST

Deccan Gladiators Logo
DG · Home
114/0 (6.4)
VS
FULL TIME
Bangla Tigers Logo
BT · Away
112/6 (10)
🏆 Deccan Gladiators won by 10 wickets
Nicholas Pooran
★ Player of the Match
70 runs25 balls8 ×4s5 ×6sSR 280
Bangla Tigers Logo

Bangla Tigers · 1st Innings Scorecard

10 ov · Sheikh Zayed Stadium
112/6
RR 11.20 · 10 ov

Bangla Tigers Batters

Extras
6(b 1, lb 0, w 5, nb 0)
Total
112/6 in 10 ov · RR 11.20

BT Fall of wickets

6 wickets · 10 ov
1
4/1 (0.3)
Robin Uthappa, 0.3 ov
2
15/2 (1.4)
3
20/3 (2.1)
Tom Abell, 2.1 ov
4
69/4 (6.5)
5
102/5 (8.6)
Benny Howell, 8.6 ov
6
112/6 (9.6)
Daniel Sams, 9.6 ov

DECCAN GLADIATORS BOWLER

6 bowlers used
BowlerOMRWECO
Trent Boult2026113
Nuwan Thushara2022211
Andre Russell2021210.5
Imad Wasim2022011
Waqar Salamkheil1010010
Zahoor Khan1010110
“

It is not my job to announce the winner

Rohit Sharma on being asked if England were rightly awarded the World Cup title in 2019